#
buy premium
Jeremy Sisto

Jeremy Sisto

Birthday: 6 October 1974, Grass Valley, California, USA
Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
Height: 188 cm

Jeremy Sisto was born in Northern California, in a small town called Grass Valley. He is the son of actress Reedy Gibbs and jazz musician Dick Sisto. His film debut was in the movie Grand Canyon (1991 ...Show More

Jeremy Sisto
When I was a kid, I liked Superman. When I got a little older, I liked Wolverine. And then I found g Show more When I was a kid, I liked Superman. When I got a little older, I liked Wolverine. And then I found girls. Hide
I tend to (get cast) as dark characters, and I'm more drawn to those characters anyway - they're usu Show more I tend to (get cast) as dark characters, and I'm more drawn to those characters anyway - they're usually more interesting. Plus, I got this deep voice from my father, and the combination of the timbre of my voice and my inflections tends to make people feel that there's some darkness there. Hide
Jeremy Sisto's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (103)
Gomovies