#
buy premium
Jason Segel

Jason Segel

Birthday: 18 January 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
Height: 193 cm

Multi-talented Jason Jordan Segel was born in Los Angeles, California, where he was raised by his parents, Jillian (Jordan), a homemaker, and Alvin Segel, a lawyer. His mother is of English, Scottish, ...Show more

Jason Segel
Create a list » User Lists Related lists from IMDb users Best Comedy Movie/TV Writers a l Show more Create a list » User Lists Related lists from IMDb users Best Comedy Movie/TV Writers a list of 35 people created 22 Oct 2011   ...and actors a list of 47 people created 03 Dec 2011   my favorite actors a list of 41 people created 04 Jan 2013   Hollywood Hotties a list of 32 people created 06 Feb 2013   Most Humorus Peeps :) :P a list of 40 people created 24 May 2013   See all related lists » Hide
When a woman does nudity in a movie, men immediately switch into a sexual mode. For women, from what Show more When a woman does nudity in a movie, men immediately switch into a sexual mode. For women, from what I understand, it's not like that. They see a naked, out-of-shape man crying and it's funny -- something weird, disturbing and disgusting we can all laugh at. Hide
Jason Segel's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (58) as Creator (5)
Gomovies