#
buy premium
James Duval

James Duval

Birthday: 10 September 1972, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: James Edward Duval
Height: 175 cm

Born in Detroit, Michigan in 1972. He moved to Los Angeles, California in 1974 where his sister Terry Duval (his only sibling) was born. He attended Gladstone High School in Covina, California from 19 ...Show more

James Duval
"I try to live instinctively. And I guess I've always enjoyed living in a fantasy world, daydreaming Show more "I try to live instinctively. And I guess I've always enjoyed living in a fantasy world, daydreaming. I really do think that dreaming and fantasies are very important to the human psyche and the soul. That's why I want to act." Interview with Gary Kon, 2000. Hide
James Duval's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Gomovies