#
buy premium
Andy Dick

Andy Dick

Birthday: 21 December 1965, Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Andrew R. Dick
Height: 178 cm

Andy Dick was born on December 21, 1965 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Andrew R. Dick. He is an actor and producer, known for NewsRadio (1995), The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (1998) and R ...Show More

Andy Dick
I definitely know that I play the part, however big or small, in the deaths of at least two people, Show more I definitely know that I play the part, however big or small, in the deaths of at least two people, Chris Farley and Phil Hartman. Hide
I believed in God my whole life, and then strayed away from it in my teen-age years, until recently. I believed in God my whole life, and then strayed away from it in my teen-age years, until recently.
I laugh when I see people in pain. Sometimes I think it is a defense mechanism from childhood, where Show more I laugh when I see people in pain. Sometimes I think it is a defense mechanism from childhood, where you're in so much pain you have to laugh. It is a survival mechanism. Hide
Guilt is a weird thing to me. I don't have a lot of it. Guilt is a weird thing to me. I don't have a lot of it.
I have a very dark sense of humor. I have a very dark sense of humor.
The Internet is a great place to find unconventional comedy that you can't find anywhere else. The Internet is a great place to find unconventional comedy that you can't find anywhere else.
I never really worked with Chris Farley, I hung out with him, but I had plans, I had big plans, movi Show more I never really worked with Chris Farley, I hung out with him, but I had plans, I had big plans, movies, and I was in no hurry. Hide
My parents just neglected me, I wasn't abused or anything. My parents just neglected me, I wasn't abused or anything.
I'm really ultra-affected by things, I feel things deeper, and I cry at the drop of a hat, and offen Show more I'm really ultra-affected by things, I feel things deeper, and I cry at the drop of a hat, and offended and sensitive and I'm almost paranoid very easily, and that's who I am. Hide
When I was a kid, I was afraid of other kids. When I was a kid, I was afraid of other kids.
I have a spiritual advisor I call up, when I just feel lost. Lately, I've been talking to God. I dev Show more I have a spiritual advisor I call up, when I just feel lost. Lately, I've been talking to God. I developed this dialogue in rehab, this dialogue with God, and every day I talk to God. Hide
You cannot be this successful without having God on your side. You cannot be this successful without having God on your side.
I had no blood relatives till I made some. I had no blood relatives till I made some.
There are atheists and Christians, and there are people in both groups who are a little too heavy-ha Show more There are atheists and Christians, and there are people in both groups who are a little too heavy-handed. Hide
I believed in God my whole life. I believed in God my whole life.
I was a bad boy as a child. I was a bad boy as a child.
Before I was known, I would go on stage and pretend I was other people. Once I pretended I was menta Show more Before I was known, I would go on stage and pretend I was other people. Once I pretended I was mentally handicapped. It was really wrong. One time I was a bad magician. And one time I pretended I was a Christian comic. Hide
Straight people say, 'You know you're just gay,' and gay people say, 'You know you're just gay.' The Show more Straight people say, 'You know you're just gay,' and gay people say, 'You know you're just gay.' There is such a thing as bisexual! Hide
Andy Dick's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (146)
Gomovies